The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

Tuesday morning, The 71st annual Primetime Emmy Awards nominations were revealed.

HBO epic, Game of Thrones, was nominated for a record total of 32, besting NYPD Blue’s previous record.

The nominations were announced by Ken Jeong and D’Arcy Carden.

The Primetime Emmy Awards take place on September 22 live on Fox. No host has been named. The two-night Creative Arts ceremony is September 14-15.

HBO has reclaimed its title as the ruler of the Emmy throne, having received 137 nominations across 23 programs and specials. This is despite an upset last year that, for the first time this century, gave rival Netflix these bragging rights.

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Better Call Saul
AMC

Bodyguard
Netflix

Game Of Thrones
HBO

Killing Eve
BBC America

Ozark
Netflix

Pose
FX Networks

Succession
HBO

This Is Us
NBC

OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES

Barry
HBO

Fleabag
Amazon Prime

The Good Place
NBC

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Amazon Prime

Russian Doll
Netflix

Schitt’s Creek
Pop TV

Veep
HBO

OUTSTANDING LIMITED SERIES

Chernobyl
HBO

Escape At Dannemora
Showtime

Fosse/Verdon
FX

Sharp Objects
HBO

When They See Us
Netflix

OUTSTANDING TV MOVIE

Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Netflix

Brexit
HBO

Deadwood
HBO

King Lear
Amazon Prime

My Dinner With Hervé
HBO

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones (HBO)

Jody Comer
Killing Eve (BBC America)

Viola Davis
How To Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Laura Linney
Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore
This Is Us (NBC)

Sandra Oh
Killing Eve (BBC America)

Robin Wright
House of Cards (Netflix)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jason Bateman
Ozark (Netflix)

Sterling K Brown
This Is Us (HBO)

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul (AMC)

Billy Porter
Pose (FX)

Milo Ventimiglia
This Is Us (NBC)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Christina Applegate
Dead To Me (Netflix)

Rachel Brosnahan
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep (HBO)

Natasha Lyonne
Russian Doll (Netflix)

Catherine O’Hara
Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV)

Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Fleabag (Amazon Prime)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Anthony Anderson
Black-ish (ABC)

Don Cheadle
Black Monday (Showtime)

Ted Danson
The Good Place (NBC)

Michael Douglas
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Bill Hader
Barry (HBO)

Eugene Levy
Shitt’s Creek (Pop TV)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Mahershala Ali
True Detective (HBO)

Benicio Del Toro
Escape At Dannemora (Showtime)

Hugh Grant
A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Jared Harris
Chernobyl (HBO)

Jharrel Jerome
When They See Us (Netflix)

Sam Rockwell
Fosse/Verdon (FX)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS A LIMITED SERIES Or MOVIE

Amy Adams
Sharp Objects (HBO)

Patricia Arquette
Escape At Dannemora (Showtime)

Aunjanue Ellis
When They See Us (Netflix)

Joey King
The Act (Hulu)

Niecy Nash
When They See Us (Netflix)

Michelle Williams
Fosse/Verdon (FX)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Gwendoline Christie
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Julia Garner
Ozark (Netflix)

Lena Headey
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Fiona Shaw
Killing Eve (BBC America)

Sophie Turner
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Maisie Williams
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Alfie Allen
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul (AMC)

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Peter Dinklage
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

Giancarlo Esposito
Better Call Saul (AMC)

Michael Kelly
House Of Cards (Netflix)

Chris Sullivan
This Is Us (NBC)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Alex Borstein
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Anna Chlumsky
Veep (HBO)

Sian Clifford
Fleabag (Amazon Prime)

Olivia Colman
Fleabag (Amazon Prime)

Betty Gilpin
GLOW (Netflix)

Sarah Goldberg
Barry (HBO)

Marin Hinkle
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Kate McKinnon
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Alan Arkin
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Anthony Carrigan
Barry (HBO)

Tony Hale
Veep (HBO)

Stephen Root
Barry (HBO)

Tony Shalhoub
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Henry Winkler
Barry (HBO)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Patricia Arquette
The Act (Hulu)

Marsha Stephanie Blake
When They See Us (Netflix)

Patricia Clarkson
Sharp Objects (HBO)

Vera Farmiga
When They See Us (Netflix)

Margaret Qualley
Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Emily Watson
Chernobyl (HBO)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

Asante Black
When They See Us (Netflix)

Paul Dano
Escape At Dannemora (Showtime)

John Leguizamo
When They See Us (Netflix)

Stellan Skarsgård
Chernobyl (HBO)

Ben Whishaw
A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Michael K. Williams
When They See Us (Netflix)

OUTSTANDING VARIETY TALK SERIES

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Comedy Central

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
TBS

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
ABC

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO

The Late Late Show With James Corden
CBS

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SKETCH SERIES

At Home With Amy Sedaris
truTV

Documentary Now!
IFC

Drunk History
Comedy Central

I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
Hulu

Saturday Night Live
NBC

Who Is America?
Showtime

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (LIVE)

The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards
NBC

The 61st Grammy Awards
CBS

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s “All In The Family” And “The Jeffersons”
ABC

The Oscars
ABC

RENT
Fox

72nd Annual Tony Awards
CBS

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (PRE-RECORDED)

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
CBS

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Netflix

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé
Netflix

Springsteen On Broadway
Netflix

Wanda Sykes: Not Normal
Netflix

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
CNN

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee
Netflix

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath
A&E

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman
Netflix

Surviving R. Kelly
Lifetime

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION PROGRAM

The Amazing Race
CBS

American Ninja Warrior
NBC

Nailed It!
Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1

Top Chef
Bravo

The Voice
NBC

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

Antiques Roadshow
PBS

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives
Food Network

Queer Eye
Netflix

Shark Tank
ABC

Tidying Up With Marie Kondo
Netflix

Who Do You Think You Are?
TLC

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

Born This Way
A&E

Deadliest Catch
Discovery Channel

Life Below Zero
National Geographic

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
VH1

Somebody Feed Phil
Netflix

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
CNN

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM

James Corden
The World’s Best (CBS)

Ellen DeGeneres
Ellen’s Game Of Games (NBC)

Marie Kondo
Tidying Up With Marie Kondo (Netflix)

Amy Poehler & Nick Offerman
Making It (NBC)

RuPaul
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Laverne Cox
Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)

Cherry Jones
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Jessica Lange
American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)

Phylicia Rashad
This Is Us (NBC)

Cicely Tyson
How To Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Carice van Houten
Game Of Thrones (HBO)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Michael Angarano
This Is Us (NBC)

Ron Cephas Jones
This Is Us (NBC)

Michael McKean
Better Call Saul (AMC)

Kumail Nanjiani
The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)

Glynn Turman
How To Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Bradley Whitford
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Jane Lynch
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Sandra Oh
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Maya Rudolph
The Good Place (NBC)

Kristin Scott Thomas
Fleabag (Amazon Prime)

Fiona Shaw
Fleabag (Amazon Prime)

Emma Thompson
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Matt Damon
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Robert De Niro
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Luke Kirby
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Peter MacNicol
Veep (HBO)

John Mulaney
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Adam Sandler
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Rufus Sewel
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Barry • ronny/lily
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by
Bill Hader, Written by

Fleabag • Episode 1
Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Written by

The Good Place • Janet(s)
NBC • Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Josh Siegal, Written by
Dylan Morgan, Written by

PEN15 • Anna Ishii-Peters
Hulu • Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Maya Erskine, Written by
Anna Konkle, Written by

Russian Doll • Nothing In This World Is Easy
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Leslye Headland, Teleplay by & Story by
Natasha Lyonne, Story by
Amy Poehler, Story by

Russian Doll • A Warm Body
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Allison Silverman, Written by

Veep • Veep
HBO • HBO Entertainment
David Mandel, Written by

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Better Call Saul • Winner
AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Peter Gould, Written by
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Bodyguard • Episode 1
Netflix • World Productions
Jed Mercurio, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bruce Miller, Teleplay by
Kira Snyder, Teleplay by

Killing Eve • Nice And Neat
BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Emerald Fennell, Written by

Succession • Nobody Is Ever Missing
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Chernobyl
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Craig Mazin, Written by

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 6
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Brett Johnson, Written by
Michael Tolkin, Written by
Jerry Stahl, Written by

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 7
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Brett Johnson, Written by
Michael Tolkin, Written by

Fosse/Verdon • Providence
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Steven Levenson, Teleplay by & Story by
Joel Fields, Story by

A Very English Scandal
Amazon Prime • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Russell T Davies, Written by

When They See Us • Part Four
Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Ava DuVernay, Teleplay by & Story by
Michael Starrbury, Teleplay by

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Documentary Now!
IFC • Broadway Video
John Mulaney, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
TBS • Jax Media with Randy and Pam’s Quality Entertainment
Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Kristen Bartlett, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by
Allison Silverman, Special Material by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dan Gurewitch, Senior Writer
Jeff Maurer, Senior Writer
Jill Twiss, Senior Writer
Juli Weiner, Senior Writer
Tim Carvell, Written by
Raquel D’Apice, Written by
Josh Gondelman, Written by
Daniel O’Brien, Written by
John Oliver, Written by
Owen Parsons, Written by
Charlie Redd, Written by
Joanna Rothkopf, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Seena Vali, Written by

Late Night With Seth Meyers
NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jermaine Affonso, Written by
Alex Baze, Written by
Karen Chee, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by
Sal Gentile, Written by
Matt Goldich, Written by
Dina Gusovsky, Written by
Jennifer Hagel, Written by
Allison Hord, Written by
Michael Karnell, Written by
John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Seth Reiss, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by
Mike Scollins, Written by
Mike Shoemaker, Written by
Ben Warheit, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS • CBS Television Studios
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Stephen Colbert, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
Emmy Blotnick, Written by
Cullen Crawford, Written by
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Greg Iwinski, Written by
Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Jen Spyra, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Michael Pielocik, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
James Anderson, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Andrew Dismukes, Written by
Anna Drezen, Written by
Alison Gates, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Sam Jay, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Michael Koman, Written by
Alan Linic, Written by
Eli Coyote Mandel, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Josh Patten, Written by
Simon Rich, Written by
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Marika Sawyer, Written by
Will Stephen, Written by
Julio Torres, Written by
Bowen Yang, Written by
Megan Callahan, Weekend Update Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by
Katie Rich, Weekend Update Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by
Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by
Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh
Netflix • Irwin Entertainment l Happy Madison Productions
Adam Sandler, Written by

Amy Schumer Growing
Netflix • It’s So Easy Productions, Inc.
Amy Schumer, Written by

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Matt Roberts, Head Writer
James Corden, Written by
Rob Crabbe, Written by
Lawrence Dai, Written by
Dicky Eagan, Written by
Nate Fernald, Written by
Lauren Greenberg, Written by
John Kennedy, Written by
Ian Karmel, Written by
James Longman, Written by
Jared Moskowitz, Written by
Sean O’Connor, Written by
Tim Siedell, Written by
Benjamin Stout, Written by
Louis Waymouth, Written by
Ben Winston, Written by

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Hannah Gadsby, Written by

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé
Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Written by

Wanda Sykes: Not Normal
Netflix • Push It Productions
Wanda Sykes, Written by

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Kenya
CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Case Against Adnan Syed • Forbidden Love
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Instinct, Working Title Television, Disarming Films and Sky
Amy J. Berg, Written by

Fyre Fraud • Hulu
Hulu in association with Cinemart
Julia Willoughby Nason, Written by
Jenner Furst, Written by

Hostile Planet • Grasslands
National Geographic • Plimsoll Productions
Bruce Kennedy, Written by

Our Planet • Jungles
Netflix • Silverback Films
Huw Cordey, Written by
Keith Scholey, Written by
Alastair Fothergill, Written by
Sir David Attenborough, Written by

Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics And Men • Episode 1
Showtime • A Mass Appeal Production in association with Endeavor Content
Paul Greenhouse, Written by
Sacha Jenkins, Written by
Peter J. Scalettar, Written by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Barry • The Audition
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Directed by

Barry • ronny/lily
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

The Big Bang Theory • The Stockholm Syndrome
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mark Cendrowski, Directed by

Fleabag • Episode 1
Amazon Prime • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Harry Bradbeer, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • All Alone
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Daniel Palladino, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Directed by
D.B. Weiss, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Last Of The Starks
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Daina Reid, Directed by

Killing Eve • Desperate Times
BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Lisa Brühlmann, Directed by

Ozark • Reparations
Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Succession • Celebration
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Adam McKay, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Chernobyl
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Johan Renck, Directed by

Escape At Dannemora
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ
Entertainment
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Fosse/Verdon • Glory
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jessica Yu, Directed by

Fosse/Verdon • Who’s Got The Pain
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Thomas Kail, Directed by

A Very English Scandal
Amazon Prime • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Stephen Frears, Directed by

When They See Us
Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Ava DuVernay, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

Documentary Now! • Waiting For The Artist
IFC • Broadway Video
Alex Buono, Directed by
Rhys Thomas, Directed by

Drunk History • Are You Afraid Of The Drunk?
Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
Derek Waters, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Psychics
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Midterm Election Show
CBS • CBS Television Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Who Is America? • Episode 102Showtime • Spelthorne Community Television, Four By Two Television
Sacha Baron Cohen, Directed by
Nathan Fielder, Directed by
Daniel Gray Longino, Directed by
Dan Mazer, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Directed by

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé
Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Directed by
Ed Burke, Directed by

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’
ABC • Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sony Pictures Television
James Burrows, Directed by
Andy Fisher, Directed by

The Oscars
ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Springsteen On Broadway
Netflix • Thrill Hill Productions, Inc.
Thom Zimny, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION PROGRAM

Free Solo
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by

FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened
Netflix • Jerry Media, Library Films, Matte Projects and Vice Studios
Chris Smith, Directed by

Leaving Neverland
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Dan Reed, Directed by

RBG
CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Julie Cohen, Directed by
Betsy West, Directed by

Three Identical Strangers
CNN • CNN Films, RAW
Tim Wardle, Directed by

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A REALITY PROGRAM

The Amazing Race • Who Wants A Rolex?
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bert ram van Munster, Directed by

American Ninja Warrior • Minneapolis City Qualifiers
NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
Patrick McManus, Directed by

Queer Eye • Black Girl Magic
Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Hisham Abed, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Whatcha Unpackin?
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Nick Murray, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 1002
ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

F Is For Family • The Stinger
Netflix • Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television
Kevin Michael Richardson as Rosie

Family Guy • Con Heiress
Fox • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Tom Tucker, Seamus

Family Guy • Throw It Away
Fox • 20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

The Simpsons • From Russia Without Love
Fox • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe, Carl, Duffman, Kirk

When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
HBO • Sesame Street Workshop
Eric Jacobson as Bert, Grover, Oscar

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM

Big Mouth • The Planned Parenthood Show
Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Bob’s Burgers • Just One Of The Boyz 4 Now For Now
Fox • 20th Century Fox / Bento Box Entertainment

BoJack Horseman • Free Churro
Netflix • Tornante Productions, LLC

Come Along With Me (Adventure Time)
Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Mad About The Toy
Fox • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM

Love, Death & Robots • The Witness
Netflix • Blur Studio

Robot Chicken • Why Is It Wet?
Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Plankton Paranoia
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • Reunited
Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Teen Titans Go! • Nostalgia Is Not A Substitute For An Actual Story
Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

Escape At Dannemora
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Mark Ricker, Production Designer
James Truesdale, Art Director
Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

Killing Eve • The Hungry Caterpillar
BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Laurence Dorman, Production Designer
Beckie Harvey, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Ozark • Outer Darkness • The Gold Coast
Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
John Richardson, Art Director
Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

The Umbrella Academy • We Only See Each Other At Weddings And Funerals
Netflix • UCP
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Mark Steel, Art Director
Jim Lambie, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Chernobyl
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Luke Hull, Production Designer
Karen Wakefield, Art Director
Claire Levinson-Gendler, Set Decorator

Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Anu Schwartz, Art Director
Lydia Marks, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • The Bells
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • Now More Than Ever, We Care About You
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Drew Boughton, Production Designer
Dean O’Dell, Art Director
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator
Lisa Lancaster, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone • We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Penultimate Peril: Part 1
Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Bo Welch, Production Designer
Don MacAulay, Art Director
Kate Marshall, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Barry • ronny/lily
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Rachael Ferrara, Set Decorator

Russian Doll • Nothing In This World Is Easy
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Michael Bricker, Production Designer
John Cox, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

Veep • Veep
HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Andrew Leitch, Art Director
Kimberly Wannop, SDSA, Set Decorator
David Smith, Set Decorator

Will & Grace • Jack’s Big Gay Wedding
NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, SDSA, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris • Teenagers
truTV • A truTV production in association with A24
Jason Singleton, Production Designer
Naomi Munro, Art Director
Kim Fischer, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Authoritarianism
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Ipek Celik, Set Decorator

Queer Eye • Jones Bar-B-Q
Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • Host: Emma Stone
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

The Voice • Live Cross Battles Part 1
NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smith, Art Director
Emily Audible, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The 61st Grammy Awards
CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonest reet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé
Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Ric Lipson, Production Designer
Rachel Duncan, Production Designer
Andrew Makadsi, Art Director

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’
ABC • Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer
Richard Rohrer, Art Director
Ron Olsen, Set Decorator

The Oscars
ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Korins, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director

RENT
Fox • 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
Adam Rowe, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Barry
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Fleabag • Amazon Prime • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Cindy Tolan, Casting by

Russian Doll • Netflix
Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting by

Veep
HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by
Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by
Carla Stronge, Location Casting

Killing Eve
BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Suzanne Crowley, Casting by
Gilly Poole, Casting by

Ozark
Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Pose
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by

Succession
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by
Douglas Aibel, CSA, Casting by
Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Chernobyl
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by

Escape At Dannemora
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by

Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Bernie Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Sharp Objects
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
David Rubin, Casting by

When They See Us
Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aisha Coley, CSA, Casting by
Billy Hopkins, Location Casting
Ashley Ingram, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Born This Way
A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Sasha Alpert, Supervising Casting Producer
Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Gretchen Palek, SVP, Casting & Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP, Casting & Talent
Quinn Fegan, Casting Producer
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Jen Rosen, Casting Manager

The Voice
NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Holly Dale, Senior Casting Producer
Courtney Burns, Casting Producer

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: It Takes A Lot To Know A Man, Glass Heart Concerto
Fox • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Juice, Bump, Yummy
Fox • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Luther Brown, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Drop It Like It’s Hot, Headband, DNA
NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Melvin “Timtim” Rogador, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Malhari, Yeh Raat, O Fortuna
NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Suresh Mukund, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Pegate, La Malanga, Caminare
NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Karen Forcano, Choreographer
Ricardo Vega, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Piece By Piece, Don’t Wanna Think, Fix You
NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Ranch • Reckless
Netflix • Ranch Hand Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Rel • Halloween
Fox • 20th Century Fox Television
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Will & Grace • Family, Trip
NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ballers • Rough Ride
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment and
Closest to the Hole Productions
Anthony Hardwick, Director of Photography

Fleabag • Episode 1
Amazon Prime • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Tony Miller, Director of Photography

Homecoming • Optics
Amazon Prime • UCP and Amazon Studios
Tod Campbell, Director of Photography

Insecure • High-Like
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Ariadne
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

What We Do In The Shadows • Manhattan Night Club
FX Networks • FX Productions
D.J. Stipsen, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Zoë White, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Hanna • Forest
Amazon Prime • Universal Media Studios International and Amazon Studios
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • Jahr Null
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Gonzalo Amat, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ray Donovan • Staten Island: Part 1
Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Robert McLachlan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jakob Ihre, FSF, Director of Photography

Deadwood
HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

True Detective • The Great War And Modern Memory
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Germain McMicking, ASC, Director of Photography

When They See Us • Part One
Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Bradford Young, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Bhutan
CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Free Solo
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Jimmy Chin, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Director of Photography
Mikey Schaefer, Cinematography by

Our Planet • Coastal Seas
Netflix • Silverback Films
Doug Anderson, Director of Photography
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Our Planet • Jungles
Netflix • Silverback Films
Alastair MacEwen, Director of Photography
Matt Aeberhard, Director of Photography

Our Planet • One Planet
Netflix • Silverback Films
Jamie McPherson, Director of Photography
Roger Horrocks, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Ben Staley, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Ben Zupo, Director of Photography
Eric Babisch, Director of Photography
Dave Duce, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Beth Skabar, Director of Photography
Christopher Smith, Director of Photography
Jeff Ball, Camera
George Desort, Camera
Jacob Zavertnik, Camera
Jeremy Baron, Camera
Ryan Dillow, Camera
Jameson Posey, Camera
Molly Wilson, Camera
Rebecca MacNeice, Camera
Nathaniel Chambers, Camera
Chris Ho, Camera
David Arnold, Director of Photography/Aerial Photographer
Nathan Garoflalos, Gimbal Operator

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work
National Geographic • BBC Studios
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Danny Day, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography

Queer Eye • God Bless Gay
Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Jake Kerber, Director of Photography

Survivor • Series Body Of Work
CBS • MGM Television
Peter Wery, Director of Photography
Russ Fill, Director of Photography
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
James Boon, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Lee Doig, Camera
Eric Freeburg, Camera
Ben Gamble, Camera
Kevin Garrison, Camera
Derek Hoffmann, Camera
Matthias Hoffmann, Camera
Toby Hogan, Camera
Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
Ian Miller, Camera
Thomas Pretorius, Camera
Jeff Phillips, Camera
Louis Powell, Camera
Dirk Steyn, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Paulo Velozo, Camera
Nico Nyoni, Camera
Christopher Barker, Aerial Camera Operator
Granger Scholtz, Aerial Camera Operator
David Arnold, Aerial Director of Photography
Mark Hryma, Aerial Director of Photography
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography (main title)

Outstanding Commercial

Behind The Mac – Make Something Wonderful – Macbook
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Dream Crazy – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

A Great Day In Hollywood – Netflix
Kamp Grizzly, Ad Agency
Pretty Bird, Production Company

Point Of View – Sandy Hook Promise
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

Shot On iPhone XS – Don’t Mess With Mother – iPhone
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
Camp4 Collective, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes

Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Odile Dicks-Mireaux, Costume Designer
Daiva Pet rulyte, Assistant Costume Designer
Holly McLean, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Munro, Costume Supervisor
Sylvie Org, Costume Supervisor

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Melissa Toth, Costume Designer
Joseph La Corte, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabt ree, Assistant Costume Designer
Isabelle Simone, Assistant Costume Designer
Kristin Isola, Assistant Costume Designer
Virginia Patton, Costume Supervisor

GLOW • Every Potato Has A Receipt
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Beth Morgan, Costume Designer
Alexandra Casey, Assistant Costume Designer
Sharon Taylor Sampson, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Tim McKelvey, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Pilot
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Analucia Mcgorty, Costume Designer
Amy Ritchings, Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Ritter, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Forbidden Fruit
FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Paula Bradley, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Bells
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

Good Omens • Hard Times
Amazon Prime • BBC Worldwide Limited and Amazon Studios
Claire Anderson, Costume Designer
Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer
Beth Lewis, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Penultimate Peril: Part 2
Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
Lorelei Burk, Costume Supervisor
Courtney McKenzie, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Black-ish • Purple Rain
ABC • ABC Studios
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 6
Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
David Robinson, Costume Designer
Ann Bryant, Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara Hause, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Wedding
Netflix • Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Kristine Haag, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Russian Doll • Superiority Complex
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Jennifer Rogien, Costume Designer
Charlotte Svenson, Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton, Costume Supervisor

Schitt’s Creek • The Dress
Pop TV • Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Sharp Objects • Closer
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer
Shawn Barry, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

Dancing With The Stars • The Premiere / Costumes: responsible for dancers and celebrities
ABC • BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé
Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Marni Senofonte, Costume Designer
Olivier Rousteing, Costume Designer
Timothy White, Costume Supervisor

The Masked Singer • Finale / Costumes: responsible for contestants/masked singers, dancers and background vocalists
Fox • Smart Dog Media / Endemol Shine North America
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
Art Conn, Costume Designer (Michelle Visage)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Sandra Oh
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer
Cristina Natividad, Assistant Costume Designer
Karena Sanchez, Assistant Costume Designer
Ashley Dudek, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Winterfell
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling
Television
Crispin Green, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word
Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

Killing Eve • Desperate Times
BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Dan Crinnion, Editor

Ozark • One Way Out
Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Cindy Mollo, ACE, Editor
Heather Goodwin Floyd, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Barry • berkman > block
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Kyle Reiter, ACE, Editor

Barry • ronny/lily
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Jeff Buchanan, Editor
Fleabag • Episode 1
Amazon Prime • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Gary Dollner, ACE, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Kate Sanford, ACE, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills!
Amazon Prime • Amazon Studios
Tim Streeto, ACE, Editor

Russian Doll • Ariadne
Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Laura Weinberg, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Stockholm Syndrome
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

The Conners • Keep On Truckin’
ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Mom • Big Floor Pillows And A Ball Of Fire
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • The Funeral
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Family, Trip
NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Peter Beyt, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Chernobyl • Open Wide, O Earth • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jinx Godfrey, Editor

Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm
HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Simon Smith, Editor

Deadwood
HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Martin Nicholson, ACE, Editor
Erick Fefferman, Editor

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tim Streeto, ACE, Editor

Sharp Objects • Fix
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Véronique Barbe, Editor
Justin Lachance, Editor
Maxime Lahaie, Editor
Émile Vallée, Editor
Jai M. Vee, Editor

True Detective • If You Have Ghosts
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Tom Jarvis, Editor

Drunk History • Are You Afraid Of The Drunk?
Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
John Cason, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Wax & The Furious (segment)
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Journey Of ChiiJohn (segment)
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Who Is America? • Episode 102
Showtime • Spelthorne Community Television, Four By Two Television
Drew Kordik, Editor
Eric Notarnicola, Editor
Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor
Matt Davis, Additional Editor
Jeremy Cohen, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Lower East Side
CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Tom Patterson, Editor

Free Solo
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Bob Eisenhardt, ACE, Editor

Leaving Neverland
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Jules Cornell, Editor

RBG
CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Carla Gutierrez, ACE, Editor

Three Identical Strangers
CNN • CNN Films, RAW
Michael Harte, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Who Wants A Rolex?
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Christina Fontana, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Steve Mellon, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work
Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Joseph Deshano, Editor
Matthew Miller, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Carlos Gamarra, Editor
Iain Tibbles, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Michael Lynn Deis, Editor
Julie Tseselsky Kirschner, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor
Corey Ziemniak, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars • Jersey Justice
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Molly Shock, ACE, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Michael Lynn Deis, Editor
Myron Santos, Editor
Steve Brown, Editor
Ray Van Ness, Editor
Michael Hellwig, Editor

Survivor • Appearances Are Deceiving
CBS • MGM Television
Fred Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
David Armst rong, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Jacob Teixeira, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Series Body Of Work
A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
William Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Annie Ray, Editor
Steve Miloszewski, Editor
Malinda Guerra, Editor
David Henry, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
Dana Martell, Editor
David McIntosh, Editor
Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
Pat rick Post, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Lisa Trulli, Editor
Kjer Westbye, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Of Kings
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, Supervising Editor
Nathen Araiza, Lead Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • Cost Of Winter
National Geographic • BBC Studios
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Mercer, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Michael Swingler, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Series Body Of Work
VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Kendra Pasker, Lead Editor
Shayna Casey, Editor
Stavros Stavropoulos, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Hmong Americans And The Secret War
CNN • CNN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
Alessandro Soares, Editor

Playlist

Concert Calendar